Charnwood Hills Race Numbers

No. Name Club Class
99 Abson, Ian Race Hub Triathlon Club M
40 Adcock, Matt Hermitage Harriers M40
101 Alfano, Peter Unattached M
114 Alves, Alexandra Unattached F35
343 Anderson, Mick Unattached M50
332 Annis, Lee Nuneaton triathlon club M40
277 Armstrong, vincent Unattached M40
16 Atkinson, Janet Holme Pierrepont RC F45
295 Atterbury, Marie Unattached F35
85 Bailey, Mark Nuneaton Harriers M50
195 Ball, Ryan Heanor Running Club M
166 Bartlam, Carl Beaumont Running Club M40
203 Beasley, Scott Wreake Runners M40
346 Beetham, Fern Unattached F35
177 beetham, geoffrey Unattached M40
13 Benskin, Ian Shepshed Running Club M40
241 Bhagwan, Aruna Roadhoggs Leicester AC F55
209 Billington, Mark Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M50
321 Bird, Lucy Barrow Runners F35
326 Black, Nicholas West End Runners M
220 Booth, Dan Hermitage Harriers M
224 Borderick, Chris Unattached M50
329 Borley, Kevin Coalville Triathlon Club M40
323 Borman, Neil Poplar Running Club M
338 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton Running Club M60
69 Bromley, Carl SpeedHub M40
253 Brooks, Kevin Poplar Running Club M
207 Brown, Matthew Birstall Running Club M
315 Bruin, Martin Unattached M40
354 Brumby, Chris Bowline Climbing Club M50
334 buczynski, jody Unattached M
243 burgin, Scott Huncote Harriers M40
302 Burr, Mark Mansfield Harriers M50
27 Butcher, Kent Huncote Harriers M40
48 Butcher, Sarah Huncote Harriers F35
218 Button, Martin Poplar Running Club M40
188 Caldwell, Daniel Beaumont Running Club M
98 Calladine, Claire Hatton Darts F35
349 Carruthers, Carrie Wootton Road Runners F55
350 Caswell, Phil West End Runners M50
157 Champneys, Kate Charnwood AC F35
66 Chan, Carrie Ilkeston Running Club F35
331 Chester, Nivette Badgers F45
341 Clarke, Adam Coalville Triathlon Club M40
342 Clarke, Emma Coalville Triathlon Club F
171 Clow, Will Unattached M
280 Coates, Robert Unattached M40
62 Cobb, James South Derbyshire Road Runners M40
257 Cochrane, Ben Unattached M40
110 Cohen, Paul Team Anstey Amblers & Runners M40
219 Coleman, Ian Race Hub Triathlon Club M40
320 Collinge, Maddy Mansfield Harriers F65
251 Collingham, Jane Wreake Runners F65
129 Collingham, Liz Wreake Runners F35
24 Cook, Nick Race Hub Triathlon Club M40
249 Cooper, Andrew Team Anstey Amblers & Runners M40
310 Cooper, Ed Birstall Running Club M40
170 Cooper, Geoff Matlock Athletic Club M40
245 Cowlishaw, Damian Long Eaton Running Club M50
172 Cox, Mark Badgers M
275 Cox, Oli Unattached M
228 Coyle, Gareth Beaumont Running Club M40
313 Cresswell, Antony Unattached M40
77 Crofton, Joe Wigston Phoenix RC M40
117 Cursham, Georgina Unattached F35
222 Cursham, Will Unattached M40
288 Curtis, Christopher Unattached M50
318 Curtis, Matthew Desford Striders M40
359 Czerniawski, Maciej Bowline Climbing Club M
214 D'Arcy, Bridie Hermitage Harriers F35
109 Davidson, Ben Unattached M
197 Davies, Gary West End Runners M40
125 Davison, William West End Runners M
327 Dawkins, Chris Barrow Runners M40
7 Dawson, Lee Poplar Running Club M
94 De Salis Young, Edward Unattached M40
330 Dean, Katherine Huncote Harriers F35
78 Dixon, Rich Desborough RAPID Running Club M40
167 Dixon, Vicky Desborough RAPID Running Club F35
270 Donald, Christine Shelton Striders F55
163 Doores, Steve Race Hub Triathlon Club M40
80 Downing, Jeanette Swaledale Runners F35
158 Edmondson, Gill Wetherby Runners AC F35
42 Edmondson, Iain Unattached M40
107 Ellis, Lisa Beaumont Running Club F45
84 Elmore, Lauren West End Runners F
328 Elson, Nigel Unattached M40
139 English, Simon Ripley Running Club M
65 Evans, Kathryn Roadhoggs Leicester AC F45
259 Fawcett, Paul Unattached M40
247 Fearn, Sharon Barrow Runners F55
200 Finnemore, Jon Wreake Runners M50
278 Finnie, Matt Unattached M
234 Fishwick, Darren Unattached M40
164 Fisk, Ian Barrow Runners M
244 Fitzpatrick, Claire Unattached F
72 Foulger, Keith Unattached M40
136 Frankland, David Unattached M
333 Franklin, Matthew Wreake Runners M
225 Franklin, Wayne Birstall Running Club M50
60 Fry, Harry Loughborough Students AC M
120 Fung, Cliff Beaumont Running Club M50
181 Fung, Lindsay Beaumont Running Club M50
156 Gibbs, Lis West End Runners F35
144 Gibbs, Paul Unattached M40
51 Gibson, Steve Race Hub Triathlon Club M
59 Goddard, David Barrow Runners M40
174 Goddard, Paul Birstall Running Club M50
176 Godrich, Shane Bowline Climbing Club M40
137 Goodison, Joel Unattached M40
357 Goodman, Robert Bowline Climbing Club M
18 Gowdridge, Paul Birstall Running Club M
49 GRANT, ANDY Poplar Running Club M40
162 Green, David Birstall Running Club M40
112 Greet, Lee Unattached M40
53 Greet, Wayne Bishops Stortford RC M50
242 Gregory, Jo Shelton Striders F35
252 Gregory, Stuart Desford Striders M
5 Gregson, Jonathan Hatton Darts M
132 Gregson, Paul Unattached M
67 Grewcock, Graham Unattached M50
183 Grisdale, Scott Team Anstey Amblers & Runners M
138 Haines, Gareth Unattached M
90 Hall, Sebastian West End Runners M
193 Halsey, Stuart South Derbyshire Road Runners M50
43 Hammonds, Kelly Coalville Triathlon Club F35
39 Hammonds, Simon Coalville Triathlon Club M40
121 Hando, Nick Wymeswold RC M40
229 Harris, Malcolm Barrow Runners M60
237 Hartfield, Richard Unattached M
161 Hassall, Dean Wigston Phoenix RC M40
276 Hatton, Oliver Barrow Runners M
54 Hawksley, Gary West End Runners M40
186 Heath, Fred Nuneaton Harriers M50
30 Hedges, Mark Burton AC M40
294 Helmkay, Scott Leicester Triathlon Club M
184 Hewitt, Barbra Unattached F45
297 Higginbottom, Dave Unattached M40
146 Hill, Christopher West End Runners M40
239 Hillier, Ian Wreake Runners M40
25 Hine, Chris Race Hub Triathlon Club M
305 Hitchings, Chris Barrow Runners M
293 Hockin, Rod Leicester Triathlon Club M50
141 Holmes, Desmond Beaumont Running Club M40
226 Howarth, Kevan Poplar Running Club M50
119 Howell, Jo Wigston Phoenix RC F35
149 Hubbard, Chris Unattached M
246 Hughes, Jude Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club F45
31 Hull, Suzanne Race Hub Triathlon Club F45
356 Hurd, Charlene Bowline Climbing Club F
274 Hurst, Sharon Race Hub Triathlon Club F45
311 HURT, JANE Unattached F45
153 Jackson, Neil Unattached M40
290 Jackson, Robert Unattached M40
307 Jalland, Erika Charnwood AC F45
306 Jalland, Robert Unattached M50
215 Jennings, Paula Huncote Harriers F35
348 Jessen, Maree Wootton Road Runners F45
213 Jinks, Richard Unattached M40
168 Jinks, Robert Beaumont Running Club M
291 Johnson, Liam Heanor Running Club M
347 Johnson, Tony Rugby Triathlon Club M60
212 Jones, Alex Unattached M
282 Jones, Oliver Unattached M
26 Karmazyn, Susan Holme Pierrepont RC F45
50 Kettle, Dean Leicester Triathlon Club M50
4 Killworth, Adrian Unattached M40
159 Kilmister, Debbie Beaumont Running Club F35
250 Kind, David Hermitage Harriers M40
133 Kirby, Julie Unattached F55
178 Knight, Chris Unattached M40
82 Knight, Roisin West End Runners F
122 Lakin, Elizabeth Long Eaton Running Club F35
86 Lamb, Chris Unattached M
56 Lambell, Mark West End Runners M
198 Lane, Dominic Unattached M
113 Large, Simon Race Hub Triathlon Club M40
180 Leeds, Charlotte Beaumont Running Club F
154 Leggett, Gemma Barrow Runners F35
202 Lewin, Russell Barrow Runners M40
68 Liddell, Darren Unattached M40
314 Limmage, Casey Poplar Running Club M
267 Limmage, Michael Poplar Running Club M
147 Lindley, Andy Ivanhoe Runners M40
127 Lockton, Adam Charnwood AC M40
285 Lockton, Wendy Charnwood AC F35
118 Lodwick, Dave Roadhoggs Leicester AC M50
35 Lomas, Katie Charnwood AC F
92 Lomas, Kevin Charnwood AC M60
336 Loveday, George Unattached M
286 Lovett, Matt Unattached M40
196 Lydsll, Chris Unattached M40
116 Lyon, Archie Unattached M
208 Lyon, Timothy Birstall Running Club M50
227 Lyons, Nick Lincoln & District Runners M60
3 Maciel, Tamela West End Runners F
269 Maguire, Nigel Unattached M40
36 Makin, Martin Unattached M40
271 Malcolm, Rich Unattached M40
61 Marlas, Cj Barrow Runners M
152 Marvin, Emma Unattached F35
210 Marvin, Pete Desford Striders M40
45 May, Rupert Coalville Triathlon Club M40
284 Mayhew, Steve Unattached M
312 Mcdaid, John Birstall Running Club M50
2 McDermott, Gavin Hermitage Harriers M40
298 McDowell, Jasper Loughborough Students AC M
272 Mcgowan, Rod Barrow Runners M40
263 Mcgowan, Sharon Barrow Runners F45
115 McHugh, Donna Beaumont Running Club F35
6 McLaughlin, Daniel Beaumont Running Club M
238 McMorran, Paul Team Anstey Amblers & Runners M40
299 McMullen, Claire Unattached F35
199 Meads, Peter Wigston Phoenix RC M60
292 Mee, Fiona Barrow Runners F35
173 Mee, Victoria Coalville Triathlon Club F35
325 Middleton, Adrian South Derbyshire Road Runners M40
83 Milwain, Kevin Shelton Striders M50
240 Minto, Chris Desford Striders M40
1 Moore, Nick Hinckley Running Club M
75 Muddimer, Emily Shepshed Running Club F
108 Muskett, Lorna Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club F35
309 Naughton, Kevin Sphinx  AC M60
102 Neale, Luke Wigston Phoenix RC M
317 Neville, Stuart Unattached M40
73 Newbold, Shaun West End Runners M
74 Nicholson, Paul Huncote Harriers M50
155 Nurse, Natalie Team Anstey Amblers & Runners F35
223 Nutt, Matthew Formula One Circuit Crew M40
96 O'Connor, Elaine West End Runners F35
37 O'donovan, Toni Barrow Runners F35
41 O'Dowd, James Huncote Harriers M50
44 Oliver, Jules West End Runners F45
201 Palmer, Richard Wreake Runners M50
32 Pandya, Hitesh Roadhoggs Leicester AC M50
22 Papadopoulos, Alex Unattached M
134 Parker, Ian Beaumont Running Club M50
316 Parmee, Andy Unattached M40
261 Parry, Neil Huncote Harriers M40
93 Pattison, Tim Team Anstey Amblers & Runners M40
300 Paybe, Ash Desford Striders M
289 payne, adrian Badgers M
264 pearce, david Leicester Coritanian AC M50
254 pears, craig Sphinx  AC M
194 Pearson, Andrew West End Runners M40
103 Perry, Chris Dark Peak Fell Runners M
9 Pither, William Unattached M40
187 Pole, Sam Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club M
128 Pollard, Robert Hurmitage Harrires M50
140 Potter, Mark Unattached M
131 Powell, Kevin Leicester Triathlon Club M
352 Poynton, Gavin Bowline Climbing Club M40
28 Price, Andrew Barrow Runners M40
95 Procter, Zoe Unattached F35
204 Prow, Annabel Unattached F35
358 Pullen, Robert Bowline Climbing Club M40
231 Purslow, Christine Shelton Striders F55
130 Quinlan, Paul Unattached M40
281 Redfearn, John Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club M60
296 Rees, John Charnwood AC M50
11 Reynolds, Marie Poplar Running Club F35
304 Richards, David Birstall Running Club M60
126 Richardson, Andrew Huntingdonshire AC M50
339 Ritchie, Mark Unattached M60
47 Robberts, Dan Barrow Runners M
189 Robinson, Raymond Beaumont Running Club M60
123 Robson, David Barrow Runners M50
175 Rocchelli, Mario Long Eaton Running Club M40
283 Rolinson, Peter Unattached M60
34 Rose, Judith Rugby & Northampton AC F35
179 Rose, Nick Rugby & Northampton AC M40
340 Rowe, Fiona Unattached F35
279 Rudkin, Amy Unattached F35
91 Ryan, Claire Unattached F35
14 Ryan, Daniel Poplar Running Club M
216 Salamacha, John Unattached M50
23 Sarkies, Amy Rugby & Northampton AC F35
17 Searle, David Desford Striders M
105 Seaton, Andrew Beaumont Running Club M
303 Selby, Karen Huncote Harriers F45
46 Shea-simonds, Claire Race Hub Triathlon Club F35
81 Shea-simonds, Duncan Race Hub Triathlon Club M40
88 Sheldrake, Rachel Notfast RC F45
221 Shepherd, Adam Unattached M40
192 Shilliam, Aaron Unattached M
148 Shipley, Bryan Beaumont Running Club M
345 Sidani, Ramzi Ivanhoe Runners M40
10 Simpson, Andy Barrow Runners M40
266 Simpson, Julian Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40
217 SIMPSON, Rebecca Swaledale Runners F35
248 Smith, Haden Nuneaton Harriers M
70 smith, Jake Charnwood AC M40
8 Smith, Josh Charnwood AC M
12 Smith, Luke Wreake Runners M
71 Smithurst, Wayne Ripley Running Club M40
57 Sneddon, Robert Unattached M
145 Snow, Stephen Huncote Harriers M40
38 Snutch, Tristan Birstall Running Club M
135 Speed, Gavin Wreake Runners M
258 Spencer-Cumberland, Emma Barrow Runners F
191 Spencer, Daniel Unattached M
97 Steaggles, Luke Unattached M
190 Steffen, Clive Unattached M50
63 Stevens, Brian Wreake Runners M50
335 stevenson, paul Sinfin Running Club M60
15 Stewart, Adrian Harborough AC M40
111 Storrow, Alan Team Derby Runners M50
353 Strange, Karl Bowline Climbing Club M50
233 Strange, Nick Huncote Harriers M40
211 Sutherington, Ryan Unattached M
205 Tailby, Liam Unattached M40
206 Talbott, Teresa Ivanhoe Runners F35
308 TATTON, LEA Unattached M
55 Thompson, Philip Unattached M50
256 Thompson, Wendy Huncote Harriers F45
150 Thorp, Sarah West End Runners F35
104 Toll, Alex Barrow Runners M50
232 Tombs, Gail Unattached F65
89 Tomkins, Jason Huncote Harriers M
20 Toone, Ed Charnwood AC M40
143 Toplis, Rachel Long Eaton Running Club F
301 Tosh, Tina Huncote Harriers F45
79 Trim, Nick Leicester Triathlon Club M
169 Turner, Mike Unattached M50
185 Twigg, Craig Owls AC M40
273 Tyrrell, Ross Beaumont Running Club M
265 Unwin, Chris Huncote Harriers M40
142 Vaughan, Gina Unattached F55
344 Vaughan, Terry Unattached M70
230 Veitch, Richard Desford Striders M
21 Waite, Beth Beaumont Running Club F35
29 Waite, Kevin Beaumont Running Club M40
260 Walton, Mick Huncote Harriers M50
160 Warden, Colin Unattached M
351 Webb, Chris Unattached M50
268 Webster, Paul Shelton Striders M60
319 Welburn, Jackie Beeston AC F35
124 Welch, Steven Unattached M40
182 West, Julie Huncote Harriers F45
287 Weston, Darren Hermitage Harriers M40
76 Wheeler, Steven Roadhoggs Leicester AC M40
64 White, Josh Desford Striders M
87 Whitelegg, Linda Desford Striders F45
236 Whitfield, Mark Beaumont Running Club M40
100 Wilkins, Andrew Unattached M
255 Wilkins, Gareth Beaumont Running Club M50
58 Wilkins, Ian Birstall Running Club M50
52 Wilkins, Karl Beaumont Running Club M
19 Williams, Max Unattached M
165 Wilmot-Green, Kerrie Birstall Running Club F45
262 Wilson, Trevor Belper Harriers M40
235 Woodward, Anthony Notts AC M
337 Wooldridge, Paul Shepshed Running Club M40
151 Woolerton, Charlotte Polar F
106 Wright, Danielle Team Anstey Amblers & Runners F
33 Wright, Katy Race Hub Triathlon Club F
324 Yendall, Keith Barrow Runners M40
322 Yeomans, Martin Ivanhoe Runners M50
355 Young, Gill Sandbach Striders F45

To find out more about the Leicester area based
Bowline Climbing Club
Contact: Zoe Pickering (07709 337976)

December 2017
Tuesday 19th
6pm Bouldering @ The Climbing Station
Thursday 21st
6:30pm Roped Climbing @ The Tower
Friday 29th
9am Joshua Tree climbing trip
Saturday 30th
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Sunday 31st
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
January 2018
Monday 1st
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Tuesday 2nd
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Wednesday 3rd
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Thursday 4th
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Friday 5th
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Saturday 6th
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Sunday 7th
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Monday 8th
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Tuesday 9th
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Wednesday 10th
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Thursday 11th
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Friday 12th
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Saturday 13th
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
Sunday 14th
... Joshua Tree climbing trip
February 2018
Sunday 4th
10am Charnwood Hills Race 2018
March 2018
Saturday 3rd
2:30pm BANFF Film Festival
Saturday 31st
9am Fontainebleau bouldering
April 2018
Sunday 1st
... Fontainebleau bouldering
Monday 2nd
... Fontainebleau bouldering
Tuesday 3rd
... Fontainebleau bouldering
Wednesday 4th
... Fontainebleau bouldering
Thursday 5th
... Fontainebleau bouldering
Friday 6th
... Fontainebleau bouldering
Saturday 7th
... Fontainebleau bouldering
June 2018
Saturday 30th
9am Saunders Mountain Marathon
July 2018
Sunday 1st
... Saunders Mountain Marathon

The Bowline Climbing Club Limited is a Registered Society under the Co-operative and Community Benefit Societies Act 2014.

Registered under No. 31545R at the Financial Conduct Authority.

Registered Office: Dinorwic Mill Cottage, Tai Felin, Brynrefail, Caernarfon, Gwynedd, LL55 3NR.


Bowline Climbing Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group